Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Due to cyber security concerns, we will no longer be publishing email addresses on our website. If you require assistance and do not have access to Toddle or Powerschool for contacting the respective staff member, please reach out to your school's administrator at (970) 368-1600.

Alejandro Alejo

Titles: Teacher - PE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Juan Luis Alonso Benito

Titles: Teacher - Music / LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade, Music

Carmen Arellano

Titles: Teacher - 2nd Grade Contained
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Guadalupe Bacio

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Maria Ballesteros Barragan

Titles: Teacher - 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Alyssa Bohlender

Titles: Teacher - Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED, Preschool

Kirsten Browne

Titles: Teacher - 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Tyler Bunnelle

Titles: Media Literacy
Departments: Licensed Staff, Media, PE

Naciria Calvo Arce

Titles: Teacher - 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Maya Chiodo

Titles: Teacher - 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Silvia Corona Castillon

Titles: Teacher - 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Brooke Dames

Titles: Teacher - 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Maria del Mar Damia Pau

Titles: Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Alice Dudley

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Office, Administrative Assistant

Kirsten Gilb

Titles: Speech/Language Pathologist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services, Special Services

Carly Griffith

Titles: Teacher - Spec Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Molly Griffith

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Diego Herias

Titles: Teacher - 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Amalia Herrera Alcaniz

Titles: Teacher - Kindergarten Dual Language
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Katy Irvin

Titles: Teacher - Art
Departments: Licensed Staff, Art

Sam Islaub

Titles: Paraprofessional - Media & Library
Departments: Support Staff, Paraprofessional

Martha Jain

Titles: Preschool Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff, Substitute, Paraprofessional

Isis Alejandra Jain Vielmas

Titles: Paraprofessional - Preschool
Departments: Support Staff, Paraprofessional

Madeline Johnson

Titles: Asst Principal/Instructional Coordinator
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Kailey Kermath

Titles: Permanent Building Sub
Departments: Support Staff, Substitute

Tricia King

Titles: Teacher - Preschool Spec Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Kendra Kuehl

Titles: Teacher - 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade, 2nd Grade

Ben Lausten

Titles: Teacher - 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, Central Administration, 3rd Grade

Natalya Leymunsky

Titles: Preschool Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff, Preschool, Paraprofessional

Brenda Lopez

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff, Facilities

Elizabeth Lopez

Titles: Family Liaison/Translator
Departments: Support Staff, Licensed Staff, Family Liaison, Communications

Kelsey Magnotti

Titles: Teacher - Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Julie Marquardt

Titles: Teacher - Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Laura Mastrangelo

Titles: Teacher - Spec Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED, Special Services

Elizabeth McFarland

Titles: Teacher - EL
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELD, EL

Pamela Minard

Titles: Literacy Resource Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT

Jennifer Mortensen

Titles: Teacher - Title I / LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT, STEM

Eraine Oakley

Titles: Paraprofessional - Pschl/Early Child
Departments: Support Staff, Paraprofessional

Courtney Pallares

Titles: Teacher - 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade, 2nd Grade

Kim Ramey

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Andrea Reller

Titles: Para - Severe Needs
Departments: Support Staff, SPED, Paraprofessional

Marta Rivas

Titles: Assistant Cook/ Server
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Joanna Rozinski

Titles: OT Specialist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services, Special Services

Kali Sanoy

Titles: Teacher - Spec Ed
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Irene Selvas Gardenes

Titles: Teacher - 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Hannah Stolz

Titles: Teacher - Dual Language
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade, DL

Salvador Valladares Flores

Departments: Licensed Staff

Andrea Voulgaropoulos

Titles: Teacher - Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade, Kindergarten

Louise Wacaser

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator